Digital Advertising Guide

The Complete Guide for Today's Digital Marketer

Download Now
 
Page 22 of 73
 
Top Ad Networks

The following is a list of the top ad networks of 2014, as measured and ranked by comScore.

Top Comscore Ranked Properties (2013)Unique Visitors (1,000'S)% Reach
Google Ad Network209,31494.1
Conversant (Formerly Valueclick Networks)184,06882.8
AT&T Adworks183,54882.5
Advertising.com177,82280.0
Criteo172,43777.5
Casale Media - Medianet171,91977.3
Microsoft Media Network Us168,77075.9
Radiumone162,28773.0
Genome from Yahoo!158,88371.4
Collective Display157,27770.7
Burst Media153,43969.0
Cox Digital Solutions - Network150,98667.9
Specific Media146,98866.1
Exponential - Tribal Fusion145,59065.5
Adconion Media Group116,25452.3
Rocket Fuel114,27951.4
Vibrant Media113,80451.2
Zedo Zinc100,69045.3
Sourceknowledge Video Network99,22844.6
Cpx Interactive92,58041.6
Purchasing Ad Network Inventory

Just as when purchasing inventory from publishers, media buyers contact the ad networks' sales departments to get proposals and to secure ad inventory. However, some ad networks offer a self-service platform that enables a media buyer to log in, select, and purchase media–without having to communicate with the sales department.

Page 22 of 73
 

Digital Advertising Guide

The Complete Guide for Today's Digital Marketer

Download Now
 

Knowledge Center

Learn. Share. Succeed.