Digital Advertising Guide

The Complete Guide for Today's Digital Marketer

Download Now
 
Page 22 of 73
 
Top Ad Networks

The following is a list of the top ad networks of 2014, as measured and ranked by comScore.

Top Comscore Ranked Properties (2013)Unique Visitors (1,000'S)% Reach
Google Ad Network209,31494.1
Conversant (Formerly Valueclick Networks)184,06882.8
AT&T Adworks183,54882.5
Advertising.com177,82280.0
Criteo172,43777.5
Casale Media - Medianet171,91977.3
Microsoft Media Network Us168,77075.9
Radiumone162,28773.0
Genome from Yahoo!158,88371.4
Collective Display157,27770.7
Burst Media153,43969.0
Cox Digital Solutions - Network150,98667.9
Specific Media146,98866.1
Exponential - Tribal Fusion145,59065.5
Adconion Media Group116,25452.3
Rocket Fuel114,27951.4
Vibrant Media113,80451.2
Zedo Zinc100,69045.3
Sourceknowledge Video Network99,22844.6
Cpx Interactive92,58041.6
Purchasing Ad Network Inventory

Just as when purchasing inventory from publishers, media buyers contact the ad networks' sales departments to get proposals and to secure ad inventory. However, some ad networks offer a self-service platform that enables a media buyer to log in, select, and purchase media–without having to communicate with the sales department.

Page 22 of 73
 

Digital Advertising Guide

The Complete Guide for Today's Digital Marketer

Download Now
 

Knowledge Center

Learn. Share. Succeed.

  • Infographic

    Search Marketing Map

    Learn to navigate the ever changing landscape of Search Marketing. Live links to over 281 websites, apps, tools, and events, broken into 26 categories.

  • Guide

    Crafting the Customer Journey

    Learn how to craft and deploy powerful customer journeys.

  • Infographic

    Lead Gen Metrics Timeline

    The lead generation metrics needed to truly “close the loop,” marking the journey from spend to MROI (media return on investment).

  • Video

    The Power of "And Then What?"

    Learn how all elements of digital marketing work together.

  • Video

    Integrated Digital Marketing

    How all elements of digital marketing work together in 2 minutes.

  • Infographic

    Social Media Map

    Explore the evolving social media marketing landscape. Live links to more than 390 sites, apps, and tools broken down into 25 categories.

  • Infographic

    AI Marketing Map

    Learn to navigate the ever-changing landscape of Artificial Intelligence Marketing.

  • Video

    SEM Success for B2B

    Learn how you can afford to be at the TOP for all of your terms, maximize conversions while maintaining quality.

  • Webinar

    Always-On ABM

    Webinar slides and video with tactics you can start using right away.

  • Webinar

    17 Ways to Integrate SEO & Social

    Webinar slides and video with tactics you can start using right away.

  • Infographic

    ABM Roadmap

    Critical components of a steady-state ABM program

  • Webinar

    Ultimate SEO Dashboard for CMOs

    Webinar slides and video with tactics CMOs can start using right away.

  • Video

    5 Digital Pillars of Ecommerce

    Drive e-commerce success! Watch the 5 Digital Pillars of Ecommerce.

  • Webinar

    Becoming a Marketing Engineer

    Webinar slides and video. Learn how to craft the customer journey.

  • Video

    Quick Start Marketing Automation

    Learn how to quickly launch nurture campaigns.

  • Video

    The Secret to Content Marketing

    Learn the Secret to Content Marketing in 2 Minutes.

  • Video

    The Social Media Share

    This 2-minute video explains the power of the social media share.

  • eBook

    The Digital Advertising Guide

    Get your head around the many advertising options available to digital marketers today.

  • Guide

    14 B2B Social Media Tactics

    Guide to weave your content into the social fabric of the web and your industry.

  • Infographic

    Demand Gen Infrastructure

    Drive. Capture. Convert. Optimize. Drive traffic, capture leads, nurture prospects, and optimize for an ever increasing ROI.

  • Guide

    The Native Advertising Guide

    Get The Native Advertising Guide and wrap your head around the native ad formats and platforms that will make you a successful digital marketer.

  • Presentation

    Google Gallery

    Explore how Google’s results page has evolved with 54 images illustrating 16 years of development.

  • Infographic

    Google World Infographic

    Visualize the world of Google's companies, technologies, and services. Get the PDF with live links to over 200 assets.

Dev Tool:

Request: dag/desktop-laptop-display/buying-methods-top-ad-networks
Matched Rewrite Rule: ^dag/(.*)/?
Matched Rewrite Query: page_id=810&file=desktop-laptop-display%2Fbuying-methods-top-ad-networks
Loaded Template: dag.php